Privacy statement

«SmartApps» LLP do respects the rights of each visitor of our website as well as the privacy of personal data and takes measures to protect any information provided "online".

We ask You to carefully read the content of this privacy agreement and protection of personal data (hereinafter - the "Agreement"). The document contains the policy of SmartApps Company about observance of privacy policy and detailed explanation of the procedure for use of personal data collection and processing.


Joining to this Agreement and leaving your personal data on following website http://smartapps.kz by filling in the fields of online-application You confirm following:

Confirm that all indicated data belong to You personally;

Confirm and agree that You carefully read all Agreement and the conditions of processing of Your personal data which You indicated in the fields of online-applications (registration) and understood the text of the Agreement and the conditions for processing personal data;

You agree to the processing the personal data by «SmartApps» LLP provided as part of the information in order to enter into this Agreement between You and the «SmartApps» LLP and its further execution;

You agree with conditions of processing personal data without reservations and restrictions.
The user agrees to the processing of his or her personal data in particular to fulfill the actions provided by the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated 21 of May, 2013 № 94-V «About personal data and its protection" Chapter 2 Article 8 and confirms that giving such consent he or she acts freely his or her will and on his or her behalf.
User’s agreement to the processing of personal data is a specific, informed and conscious.

This User’s agreement is acknowledged executed in a simple written form to the processing of the following personal data:

  • Surname;
  • Name;
  • Places of residence (city, state);
  • Phone numbers;
  • E-mail.

The user gives the company «SmartApps» LLP the right to take following actions (operations) with personal data: collection and accumulation; storing the reports during the time established by normative documents, but not less than three years since the date of cessation of services use by User; specifying (updating, changing); using; destruction; depersonalization; transfer according to the request of the court including to third parties, in compliance with the measures to ensure the protection of personal data against unauthorized access.
Such agreement is valid without time-limit from the date of giving the data and may be revoked by sending the application to administration of website with an indication of the data defined by the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated 21 May, 2013 № 94-V «About personal data and its protection" Chapter 2, article 18. Revocation of the agreement to processing of personal data can be made by sending proper command by User in written form to e-mail info@smartapps.kz

«SmartApps» LLP is not responsible for using (both legitimate and illegal) the Information by third party which was placed on the Website by the User including its reproduction and distribution carried out in all possible ways. «SmartApps» LLP has the right to make changes to this Agreement. The current edition contains the date of the last update when changes are made. The new version of the Agreement shall enter into force from the date of placement if another is not provided by the new version of the Agreement.

This agreement and the relationship between the user and «SmartApps» LLP, arising from the application of the Agreement is applied to applicable law of the Republic of Kazakhstan.